Furnished
1/38
466 Bouchelle Dr #305
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$2,950
2
Beds
2
Baths
1344
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 466 Bouchelle Dr #305
Available June 1, 2026 - This completely furnished, 2 bedroom/2 bath top floor corner unit in beautiful Bouchelle Island boasts unobstructed breath-taking views. Among its many features are cathedral ceilings, beautiful new luxury vinyl flooring which adorns the unit throughout, and walk-in closets. The top floor screened in lanai offers panoramic birds-eye views of the canal, marina, and the Indian River Preserve with spectacular sunrise and sunset and views. In unit amenities include washer/dryer, 3 TVs with cable, Wi-Fi, full kitchen with dishwasher, toaster and coffee maker, a dedicated parking spot, sheets and linens, towels, hairdryer, and ironing board.
Owner will consider 6 month minimum rental.
Owner lives within the Bouchelle Island community and is readily available to meet Tenant's needs.
Enjoy maintenance free living with kayaking and/or canoeing on peaceful Callalisa Creek, taking part in a variety of community events at the clubhouse, and making use of many other amenities that include 2 heated pools, tennis courts, shuffleboard, putt-putt golf, river walk, and fishing pier.
Bouchelle Island is the ultimate riverfront community and a glorious celebration of Florida living. The Island enjoys proximity to 7 hospitals (AdventHealth and Halifax Health) within 25 miles of New Smyrna Beach, with AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach located 1 mile from Bouchelle Island. Bouchelle Island is one mile from the Atlantic Ocean and situated in-between historic Canal Street and Flagler Avenue.
BOUCHELLE ISLAND AMENITIES
2 custom-designed swimming pools (one heated)
2 clay tennis courts
Spa
Clubhouse
Exercise Room
Shuffleboard courts
Bar-b-que area
18-hole, all-natural chip-and-putt course
3,100ft. board walk along the river
Riverfront fishing dock
Convenient Beach-side location
NEW SMYRNA BEACH
The area offers outdoor and water related activities, a thriving cultural scene, environmental and historic treasures. History abounds, from Old Fort Park to the Sugar Mill Ruins. Visitors can step back in time and track the citys history from the 1500s to today. Founded by Alexander Turnbull, the city is named after Smyrna in Turkey which was the homeland of his wife.
Flagler Avenue, a true seaside beach street, is lined with quaint boutiques, galleries, surf shops and restaurants. Historic Canal Street in downtown serves as the center of the community, reflecting its old town charm. A growing antiques trade will let you go antiquing to your hearts content. If you have an interest in the arts, you will feel right at home in New Smyrna Beach. It is a vibrant arts community ranked one of the 100 Best Small Art Towns in America in the book by John Villani. New Smyrna Beach is home to the Atlantic Center for the Arts, a world-renowned artists-in-residence community. The city is active with art festivals, gallery openings, adult and childrens classes year-round.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 466 Bouchelle Dr #305
Available - No smoking, small dogs (20 lb. limit), minimum lease required-6 months. $250 cleaning fee. Cable and wi-fi are included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,950, this listing is priced $140 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in South Causeway.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in South Causeway go for $2,810
- in New Smyrna Beach go for $2,398
- in Volusia County go for $1,832
- in 32169 go for $3,207