1/17
4149 S Semoran Blvd #4
Orlando, FL 32822
$1,250
1
Bed
1.5
Baths
765
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
Listed 1 day ago
Updated 40 minutes ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 4149 S Semoran Blvd #4
Discover the comfort and convenience in this 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhome-style condo. Located in the Avalon community, this two-story unit offers a unique layout that separates your living space from your private retreat. Enjoy a spacious, open-concept living and dining area on the first floor, perfect for entertaining.
The entire second floor is dedicated to a large bedroom featuring an hall bathroom and generous closet space. Also enjoy a handy half-bath is located on the main floor, so guests never have to enter your private upstairs quarters. A functional kitchen layout with ample cabinetry and essential appliances.
Community Amenities
Living at Avalon feels like staying at a resort. As a resident, you'll have access to a two sparkling swimming pools, including a large resort-style pool with a lazy river.
On-site fitness center, tennis courts, basketball court, volleyball court, On-site laundry facilities, a playground, and outdoor grilling areas.
Prime Location
Airport is less than 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO). And shopping is and restaurants are all very close by. Quick access to the 408 (East-West Expressway), 528 (Beachline), and 417.
Schools
Located within the Orange County Public School District, nearby schools include:
Elementary: Michael McCoy Elementary (approx. 1 mile away).
Middle: Liberty Middle School.
High: Colonial High School.
One-Time Fees:
$115 Application fee per adult
$1,250 Security Deposit with approved credit. If conditionally approved, the Security Deposit amount might be higher.
$125 Administrative fee, once approved
Monthly Fees (in addition to rent):
$55 Resident Benefit Package
Includes the required renter's insurance, as well as pest control, AC filters, and other magical adulting tools.
$2 Transaction Fee
Total Monthly Charges: $1,307 (Includes Rent, Resident Benefit Package, and Transaction Fee)
Rental Qualification Criteria:
580+ credit score (Low score thanks to medical or student loans? Welcome to the club. You may still qualify with a higher deposit. Please refer to the flyer for specific information.)
This property is professionally Leased and Managed by Rent Prosper Property Management.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1250
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1250
Pet policy
Pricing comparison
At $1,250, this listing is priced $80 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in South Semoran.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in South Semoran go for $1,330
- in Orlando go for $1,623
- in Orange County go for $1,645
- in 32822 go for $1,316