Room for rentFurnished
1/14
3505 Willow Green Ct
Oakton, VA 22124
$1,600
4
Beds
4
Baths
4062
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Lease: Lease Details Move-in date: Aug 1 Lease length: 1 year Security deposit: 1 month's rent Must be added to the lease Background check required Rental insurance required
Attached garage
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 42 minutes ago
Updated 42 minutes ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3505 Willow Green Ct
Room Details
Rent: $1,600/month
Basement bedroom with a closet and built-in IKEA closet/storage
Basement living space
Private half bath
Shared full bath
House Details
Attached garage for storage
Laundry room with attached storage room in the basement
Deck
Front yard and backyard
Driveway
Located on a cul-de-sac
Very close to Fair Oaks Mall and Fair Lakes Shopping Center
Good access to lots of grocery stores
About housemate(s)
You'll be joining two friendly, respectful roommates who value a clean, calm home. Christina works remotely and has a shih tzu. Ashley works hybrid 9 5, enjoys hiking/yoga, and dog sits offsite. Dogs may occasionally visit.
Housemate details
Current housemates
2 Females
Current pets
1 Dog
Preferred new housemate
Female
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1600
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1600
Pet policy
Terms at 3505 Willow Green Ct
Lease Details Move-in date: Aug 1 Lease length: 1 year Security deposit: 1 month's rent Must be added to the lease Background check required Rental insurance required. Utilities/house costs are shared and include: Water Trash Energy Internet Lawn care / general house maintenance Pest treatment during the summer.
Pricing comparison
At $1,600, this listing is priced $497 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Fairfax County.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Fairfax County go for $1,103