1/27
3418 Baltimore Ave #12
Kansas City, MO 64111
$675
Studio
Beds
1
Bath
410
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Furnished
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Wall Mounted A/C
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 17 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 3418 Baltimore Ave #12
Recently renovated Classic 104-year-old Apartment Building, surrounded by trees, located in historic district, one block West of Main Street just a few blocks North of The Country Club Plaza. The building features hard wood and tile floors, on site laundry facilities, Private Courtyard, 24-hour security cameras throughout property, high speed internet service, spacious walk-in tile shower, one half block walk to Metro Bus & STREETCAR LINE on MAIN ST. Street parking available close to the building. Rent $675.00 + Water, Gas, Electric, Internet,Fully Furnished Assessment $235.00 = total monthly cost of $910.00
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 900
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 900
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 3418 Baltimore Ave #12
. Rent $675.00 + Water, Gas, Electric and Internet Assessment, & Unit is fully furnished= $235.00 = total monthly cost of $910.00 NO SMOKING EXCEPT IN COURTYARD AREAS STRICTLY ENFORCED.
Pricing comparison
At $675, this listing is priced $138 cheaper than the current market rate for a studio in Broadway Gillham.
Other studios...
- in Broadway Gillham go for $813
- in Kansas City go for $1,038
- in Jackson County go for $1,023
- in 64111 go for $900