Furnished
1/14
309 Calhoun Ave
Perdido Key, FL 32507
$2,750
3
Beds
2
Baths
1569
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 309 Calhoun Ave
This peaceful beach home is a short term rental property. Fully furnished with 4 queen size beds and sits in the quiet cul-de-sac that ends at Bayou Grande. Just two blocks from South Fairfield Beach Park. It's the perfect spot for guests who want easy water access, relaxing spaces, and plenty of room to bring all their adventure gear.
Perfect Location
Walk to Bayou Grande in minutes
Paddle board, kayak, or take a refreshing dip at South Fairfield Beach Park
Close to NAS Pensacola, Pensacola Beach, Perdido Key, Johnson's Beach, The Big Lagoon State Park, the new Bruce Beach Park, Maritime Park, Sanders Beach Park, Palafox Downtown, local brewery Gary's Biergarten, local Joe Patty's Seafood Market, local Brother's BBQ, Aldi's, Target, Walmart.
Enjoy an unforgettable bonus: Blue Angels practice flights right overhead
Inside the Home
Freshly painted home with new kitchen appliances and amenities. Spacious sunroom with an office desk + printer great for remote work or quiet mornings
Comfortable living spaces and a relaxed beach-home vibe
Outdoor shower for rinsing off sand after a day on the water
Extra Amenities
Air-conditioned garage with:
Full washer & dryer
Heavy punching bag for a quick boxing workout
High-speed WiFi
Plenty of parking, including space for:
RV or camper NO HOOK UPS
Boat with trailer
This home sits in a calm, friendly neighborhood perfect for sunset walks and peaceful mornings. With water so close, easy beach access, and unique perks like watching the Blue Angels soar above, it's a standout stay for couples, families, and adventure-seekers.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2750
- Oven
- Plenty of parking for RV or camper with trailer with NO hookup
- Refrigerator
- Washer
- Water included in rent
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 309 Calhoun Ave
This is a short term rental property. 1 week to 3 months at a time. Owner pays for trash, water, and gas. Renter is responsible for power due monthly unless the lease agreement is less than 1 month (all utilities are included up to $150 max). Deposit is due at signing. Absolutely NO smoking/vaping allowed. Up to 2 small pets (up to 30 lbs. each) total allowed.
Pricing comparison
At $2,750, this listing is priced $772 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Pensacola.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Pensacola go for $1,978
- in Escambia County go for $1,950
- in 32507 go for $1,993