Furnished
1/27
269 Milestone Dr #A
Rosemary Beach, FL 32461
$5,000
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1747
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher
Listed 8 days ago
Updated 22 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 269 Milestone Dr #A
Looking for a vacation rental in 30a? - It's A Great Day on 30a in Inlet Beach. FL.
Available for weekly vacation rental or 1 month or 3 months, what a great getaway for the cooler months.
Beautifully decorated 2 story Townhouse in the Prominence Community on 30a.
Perfect Central location between Watercolors and Rosemary beach.
Open floorpan includes Living area, Dining area and kitchen with outdoor patio facing the beautiful and serene view of the woods. Walk in from the garage into open floorpan. Upstairs there is a King size master bedroom with two Queen size bedrooms and 2 full baths.
Walking distance to main pool area and The Big Chill recreation area. Bikes included in the rental so you can ride along the paths of 30a and to the beaches.
Fully stocked with linens and accessories for home comfort. The perfect vacation rental or home away from home.
Utilites and Cable included.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 5000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 5000
Pet policy
Terms at 269 Milestone Dr #A
Desirable snowbird rental month to month. - or short term 6 months. If a small dog, deposit required of $500.00. Beach Girl, Chairs, Towel Fully stocked with Linens, Towels. Great for closing of a house and need a place close by prior to move in. 4 Cruiser Bikes Utilites included.
Pricing comparison
At $5,000, this listing is priced $1,094 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Inlet Beach.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Inlet Beach go for $3,906
- in Walton County go for $2,451
- in 32413 go for $2,347