1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P

Living Room
Bedroom
1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P — Photo 3
Bathroom
Building
Patio
Bedroom
Sofa Bed
Laundry Room Cabinet
Building
Building
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

Your booked tour

What you get

Pet-friendlyAir conditioning

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $2,558/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 15, 2027. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this private 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, perfect for solo travelers, couples, or remote workers. This cozy unit offers a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere. The bedroom is equipped with a comfortable queen-size bed. For added convenience, the living room includes a daybed, providing extra sleeping space. The kitchen features a portable two-burner stove and a slow cooker, and there is a full bathroom. Fast Wi-Fi is available to keep you connected. Pets are welcome for a fee of $60 per small dog, with a maximum of 2 dogs per stay. All dogs must be declared in advance and be house-trained and non-aggressive. A leash is required when outside, and pets are not allowed on furniture. Shared courtyard, laundry area, and parking spaces are available. There is space for 1 compact car per unit, and additional vehicles must park on the street. Laundry hours are daily from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. This apartment is centrally located and just minutes from major attractions like Universal Studios, Disney, shopping centers, and restaurants, offering easy access to the best of Orlando. It's a 15-minute drive to Lake Eola Park, 20 minutes to Universal Studios Orlando, and 10 minutes to Waterford Lakes Town Center. The SR 408 (East-West Expressway) is a 5-minute drive away, providing quick access to downtown Orlando and I-4. As the property includes several separate units, you may occasionally hear neighbors. To maintain a peaceful environment for everyone, quiet hours are observed between 8:00 PM and 8:00 AM. Smoking inside the property is strictly prohibited. Check-in is at 4:00 PM and check-out is at 10:00 AM. A security camera is installed outside near the entrance for safety. This apartment is perfect for remote workers, offering fast Wi-Fi to keep you connected. The all-inclusive rate covers utilities, high-speed Wi-Fi, regular maintenance, and pest control.

The property manager

1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P
Blueground
Verified listing

1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 one-bedroom apartment available for $2,558
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at 1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P.

What Orlando neighborhood is 1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Union Park neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 1731 Grayson Dr #ID1094207P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 10 hours, 39 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.