1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P

Living Room
Living Room
1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P — Photo 3
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Dining Area
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Bathroom
Bathroom
Building
1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P — Photo 16
Patio
Building
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

Your booked tour

What you get

No pets

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Not allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $4,259/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 5, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This fully furnished space is perfect for up to 4 guests. The apartment features a complete kitchen, ensuring you have everything you need for a comfortable and relaxing stay. One free parking space is provided per apartment. Situated in a prime location in Fort Lauderdale, this apartment offers convenience for both business and leisure travelers. Please note that pets are not allowed and smoking is not permitted on the property.

The property manager

1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P
Blueground
Verified listing

1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $4,258
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are no pets allowed at 1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P.

What Fort Lauderdale neighborhood is 1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Croissant Park neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 1634 SW 4th Ave #ID1049785P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 14 hours, 7 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.