1/38
15375 Green Acres Ave #2218
Punta Gorda, FL 33982
$2,800
3
Beds
2
Baths
1301
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 15375 Green Acres Ave #2218
Welcome Home to Resort Living at Webb's Reserve
15375 Green Acres Ave #2218
Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Babcock Ranch! Located in the desirable Webb's Reserve neighborhood, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath Carolina model offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and laid-back Florida living.
From the moment you step inside, you'll love the bright, open-concept layout that captures the true Babcock Ranch feel with light-filled spaces, clean coastal finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or visitors.
Why You'll Love Webb's Reserve|
Webb's Reserve offers residents access to resort-style amenities and a lifestyle centered around community and convenience. Enjoy:
- Beautifully maintained surroundings
- Access to community pool and recreation areas
- Close proximity to Founder's Square dining and shopping
- Miles of walking, biking, and nature trails
- The vibrant, eco-conscious lifestyle that makes Babcock Ranch one of Southwest Florida's most sought-after communities
Whether you're joining us for the height of season or settling in for the year, this home delivers comfort, style, and location.
Rental Rates:
- $5,000 per month (January, February & March)
- $2,800 per month (Annual Rental)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 15375 Green Acres Ave #2218
Cleaning fee $300. Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,800, this listing is priced $207 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Punta Gorda.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Punta Gorda go for $2,593
- in Charlotte County go for $2,295
- in 33982 go for $2,667