1334 Newton St NE

Washington, DC

This building has 6 available units. Each unit may be separately owned and have a different property manager.

Rooms for rent

5 units

$980 - $1,110

1334 Newton St NE #E, Washington, DC 20017
1334 Newton St NE #A, Washington, DC 20017
1334 Newton St NE #B, Washington, DC 20017
1334 Newton St NE #D, Washington, DC 20017
1334 Newton St NE #C, Washington, DC 20017

2 bedrooms

1 unit

$2,100

1334 Newton St NE, Washington, DC 20017

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There are 3 two-bedroom apartments available starting at $1,060
  • There are 3 five-bedroom apartments available starting at $980
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 1334 Newton St NE for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1334 Newton St NE for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1334 Newton St NE.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 1334 Newton St NE is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 3 hours, 19 minutes ago.