12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P

Living Room
Bedroom
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 3
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 4
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 5
Living Room
Living Room
Bedroom
Living Room
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Living Room
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Bathroom
Bathroom
Laundry Room Cabinet
Bedroom
Bedroom
Storage Room
Storage Room
Balcony
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 23
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 24
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 25
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 26
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 27
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 28
Dining Area
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 30
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 31
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 32
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 33
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 34
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 35
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 36
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 37
12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P — Photo 38
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

Your booked tour

What you get

Pet-friendlyGymPoolEv Charging Station

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $3,584/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 22, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this modern 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Orlando, offering a comfortable and convenient base for your Florida adventure. This chic apartment is located within a charming community featuring resort-style amenities. The entire apartment is yours to enjoy, featuring a bright and airy living space with ceiling fans and an open floor plan. It includes a queen-size sofa bed, a flat-screen TV, and a kitchen island with four stools. The fully-equipped kitchen boasts energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a refrigerator, stove, microwave, coffee maker, blender, toaster, cookware, and utensils. The spacious bedroom offers a king-size bed with premium linens, a large walk-in closet with an iron and ironing board, a ceiling fan, and a 43" flat-screen TV. The full bathroom features a bathtub and essential amenities, including towels and a hairdryer. A private balcony provides a peaceful spot to enjoy the fresh air. A pack'n play crib with a crib sheet and blanket is available. Pets are allowed with a pet fee that automatically applies to your total, provided you submit a scan or photo of up-to-date dog vaccinations, rabies shot, and basic dog information upon reservation. Free unassigned parking is available on the premises. An EV charging station is managed by the community and available on a first-come basis. This apartment offers easy access to nearby theme parks, shopping, and dining options. Walt Disney World Resort is just 15-20 minutes away, Universal Studios & Islands of Adventure are 20 minutes away, and Disney Springs is also a 20-minute drive. Winter Garden Village at Fowler Groves is 25 minutes away, and The Golf Club at ChampionsGate and Orange County National Golf Center are both 25 minutes away. For outdoor enthusiasts, the Lake Apopka Loop Trail is 30 minutes away. Quiet hours are observed from 10:00 PM to 8:00 AM. Smoking and events are not allowed. Guests are not required to strip beds or do dishes at checkout. Meeting spaces with Wi-Fi are available, perfect for work or meetings.

The property manager

12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P
Blueground
Verified listing

12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 one-bedroom apartment available for $3,584
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at 12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P.

What Orlando neighborhood is 12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Meadow Woods neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 12570 Windy Pointe Loop #ID1314662P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 52 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.