Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Young County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Young County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Young County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Young County
New apartments for rent in Young County
Houses for rent in Young County
New houses for rent in Young County
Cities near Young County
Olney homes
Mineral Wells homes
Poolville homes
Holliday homes
Counties near Young County
Tarrant County homes
Denton County homes
Johnson County homes
Parker County homes
Taylor County homes
Wichita County homes
Comanche County homes
Jack County homes
Archer County homes
Palo Pinto County homes
Shackelford County homes
Clay County homes
Wise County homes
Eastland County homes
Montague County homes
Zip codes near Young County
76310 homes
76067 homes
76308 homes
76088 homes
76301 homes
76309 homes
76306 homes
76374 homes
76366 homes
76487 homes
76365 homes
76230 homes
76302 homes
76426 homes
76431 homes
Young County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,661
Population density
19 per square mile
Median household income
$46,351
Total population
17,894 people
Median age
41 years old
Square miles
930.85 square miles
Percent renters
23%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,400
Median rent, monthly change
-3.45%