• Primary Photo - The Veranda at Market Commons
  • Building Photo - The Veranda at Market Commons
1/27

The Veranda at Market Commons

2501 Hammock St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$1,299 - $1,925
1 - 3
Beds
1 - 2
Baths
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! $174 off monthly rent
$175 off monthly rent
$151 off monthly rent

Highlights

  • Apartment Building
  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • Washer/dryer hookups
  • Central A/C
  • Lot, garage, detached garage
  • Gated entry
  • Updated 27 minutes ago

Apartment floor plans

Matches1 Bed2 Beds3+ Beds
1 bed
1 bath652 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,299
6/19/2026
8302
$1,299
Now
8305
1 bed
1 bath755 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,325
6/19/2026
0322
$1,325
6/10/2026
0332
1 bed
1 bath773 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,325
7/2/2026
0722
$1,325
6/25/2026
1227
1 bed
1 bath865 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,375
Now
0622

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About The Veranda at Market Commons

South Carolina's world-famous vacation destination isn't just for tourists; it's also a great place to live! The 60 miles of white sand beaches are just the beginning of what Myrtle Beach offers, and as a resident you'll be able to enjoy the sun and surf any time. You'll also enjoy shopping at Coastal Grand Mall or playing golf at Pine Lakes Country Club, River Oaks Golf Plantation, and Whispering Pines. Myrtle Beach International Airport is a convenient way for residents to travel, but if you're looking for a staycation there is always plenty to do! The Myrtle Beach State Park provides a glimpse into South Carolina's natural past, and you'll be able to take advantage of the boardwalk and fishing pier too. The Myrtle Beach Boardwalk and Promenade are home to the Myrtle Beach Sky Wheel, Plyer Park, and dozens of shops, restaurants, and bars.