Furnished
1/28
Tapestry Townhomes
810 E 3900 S, Millcreek, UT 84107
$2,195 - $2,295
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1516
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Apartment Building
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven, garbage disposal
Updated 8 hours ago
Apartment floor plans
Matches2 Beds
2 beds
2.5 baths1,516 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$2,195
6/1/2026
G103
2 beds
2.5 baths1,516 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$2,195
Now
F102
2 beds
2.5 baths1,516 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$2,245
5/22/2026
G106
2 beds
2.5 baths1,516 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$2,245
6/28/2026
D104
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About Tapestry Townhomes
Virtual Tour available here!This spacious, cozy townhome comes complete with an attached two-car garage and tons of natural light pouring in through large windows. Inside, you'll find a show-stopping kitchen with custom high-end cabinets, stainless-steel appliances, a garden tub, luxury wood-vinyl floors, and an extended island bar perfect for entertaining or casual dining.
Spacious 9-foot ceilings make the living and dining areas feel open, airy, and inviting. Start your mornings with coffee on your own private balcony and enjoy the convenience of an in-home washer and dryer.
Homes like this move fast schedule your tour today!
Animal friendly, up to 2 animals maximum. $500 non-refundable animal fee for the 1st animal and an additional $250 non-refundable animal fee for the 2nd animal. A monthly animal fee of $45, per animal is also required.
Resident is responsible for renter's insurance, utilities, and other monthly fees including:
-$30 Tax
-$45 Common Area Maintenance
-$6.50 Utility Billing Fee (One time set-up charge/initiation fee $25.00)
-$165 Internet Service through Mereo
-Electric & Gas will be billed based on usage
- $27 Resident Benefits Package
Move in Costs:
$350 non-refundable cleaning fee
$275 non-refundable lease initiation fee
$750 refundable security deposit this amount may vary based on application screening results
At Rize Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $27.00 includes credit building, identify theft protection, resident rewards, and more. Residents may have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application.
Breed Restrictions will apply-Akitas, American Staffordshire Terriers, Chows, Presa Canarias, German Shepherds, Rottweilers, Pit bulls, Doberman Pinchers, Wolf or Wolf Hybrids; or any mix of these.
**The only exception to this policy would be for animals that are designed as service/assistance animals. Assistance animals must be approved with required documentation**
*PHOTOS MAY BE OF A SIMILAR HOME AND NOT NECESSARILY THE EXACT HOME CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR RENT.*
Move in specials apply only to certain apartments. Please inquire with our office for more information
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 750
- Washer
- Year Built: 2017
Nearby schools
8
2
4
Students who live in Tapestry Townhomes attend the following Granite District (Unified School District) public schools:
AllHighMixed
Showing 2 of
3 schools.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.
Find similar homes
More from this provider
- $625 - $1,100
Studio - 2 beds | 8 units available
Box 500 Apartments
Apt building in Salt Lake City, UT
- $1,095 - $1,245
1 - 2 beds | 4 units available
Capitol Reef Apartments
Apt building in Salt Lake City, UT
Frequently asked questions
How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
- There are 5 two-bedroom apartments available starting at $2,195
What is the apartment building's pet policy?
There are cats and dogs allowed at Tapestry Townhomes. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.Is there laundry in the building?
This building offers in unit laundry.Does the building offer parking?
Yes, Tapestry Townhomes provides parking.What Millcreek neighborhood is Tapestry Townhomes in?
Your new apartment would be located in the Millcreek neighborhood.What school district is this building in?
Tapestry Townhomes is within the Granite District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.When was this listing last updated?
The property manager updated this rental listing 8 hours, 17 minutes ago.Near me
- Apartments with pool in Millcreek
- Apartments with gated entry in Millcreek
- Apartments with air conditioning in Millcreek
- Apartments with heating in Millcreek
Property types
- New apartments for rent in Millcreek
- Student housing and apartments in Millcreek
- Houses for rent in Millcreek
- New houses for rent in Millcreek
- Rooms for rent in Millcreek
- Condos for rent in Millcreek
- Townhomes for rent in Millcreek
- Duplexes for rent in Millcreek
- Corporate housing for rent in Millcreek
- Private landlord owned rentals in Millcreek
- Houses for rent by owner in Millcreek