Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Stutsman County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Stutsman County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Stutsman County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Stutsman County
New apartments for rent in Stutsman County
Houses for rent in Stutsman County
New houses for rent in Stutsman County
Condos for rent in Stutsman County
Cities near Stutsman County
Jamestown houses
Valley City houses
Counties near Stutsman County
Cass County houses
Burleigh County houses
Grand Forks County houses
Brown County houses
Morton County houses
Polk County houses
Barnes County houses
Schools in Stutsman County
Jamestown Middle School houses
Jamestown High School houses
Zip codes near Stutsman County
58401 houses
58072 houses
Stutsman County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$31,182
Population density
9 per square mile
Median household income
$56,088
Total population
21,678 people
Median age
42 years old
Square miles
2298.26 square miles
Percent renters
28%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,370
Median rent, monthly change
37.00%