Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Stokes County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Stokes County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Stokes County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Stokes County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$23,500
Population density
97 per square mile
Median household income
$44,490
Total population
44,588 people
Median age
42 years old
Square miles
455.91 square miles
Percent renters
21%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Stokes County
New apartments for rent in Stokes County
Houses for rent in Stokes County
New houses for rent in Stokes County
Condos for rent in Stokes County
Cities near Stokes County
King homes
Winston-Salem homes
Kernersville homes
Mount Airy homes
Summerfield homes
Rural Hall homes
Pilot Mountain homes
Mayodan homes
Walkertown homes
Madison homes
Counties near Stokes County
Mecklenburg County homes
Guilford County homes
Forsyth County homes
Durham County homes
Cabarrus County homes
Iredell County homes
Alamance County homes
Patrick County homes
Rockingham County homes
Surry County homes
Martinsville City County homes
Yadkin County homes
Henry County homes
Floyd County homes
Davie County homes
Median rent
$1,050
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in Stokes County
Poplar Springs Elementary School homes
Chestnut Grove Middle homes
West Stokes High homes
Southeastern Stokes Middle homes
South Stokes High homes
Zip codes near Stokes County
27284 homes
27106 homes
27105 homes
27030 homes
27104 homes
27101 homes
27021 homes
27045 homes
27041 homes
27027 homes
27025 homes
27051 homes
27357 homes
27040 homes
27048 homes