Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Stafford County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Stafford County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Stafford County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Stafford County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$39,158
Population density
553 per square mile
Median household income
$103,005
Total population
154,204 people
Median age
34 years old
Square miles
278.68 square miles
Percent renters
23%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable apartments in Stafford County
Luxury apartments in Stafford County
Apartments under $1,000 in Stafford County
Apartments under $1,500 in Stafford County
Apartments under $2,000 in Stafford County
Apartments under $2,500 in Stafford County
Apartments under $3,000 in Stafford County
Beds
1 bedroom apartments in Stafford County
2 bedroom apartments in Stafford County
3 bedroom apartments in Stafford County
4 bedroom apartments in Stafford County
Amenities
Pet friendly apartments in Stafford County
Apartments with laundry in Stafford County
Apartments with parking in Stafford County
Apartments with a gym in Stafford County
Apartments with loft in Stafford County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Stafford County
New apartments for rent in Stafford County
New houses for rent in Stafford County
Furnished houses for rent in Stafford County
Rooms for rent in Stafford County
Condos for rent in Stafford County
Townhomes for rent in Stafford County
Private landlord owned rentals in Stafford County
Median rent
$2,108
Median rent, monthly change
0.38%
Cities near Stafford County
Fredericksburg apartments
Stafford apartments
Triangle apartments
Furnished apartments for rent in Woodbridge
Furnished apartments for rent in Fredericksburg
Furnished apartments for rent in Manassas
Furnished apartments for rent in Stafford
Furnished apartments for rent in Triangle
Furnished apartments for rent in Dumfries
Furnished apartments for rent in Indian Head
Counties near Stafford County
Fairfax County furnished apartments
Montgomery County furnished apartments
Prince Georges County furnished apartments
District of Columbia County furnished apartments
Baltimore City County furnished apartments
Anne Arundel County furnished apartments
Prince William County furnished apartments
Fredericksburg City County furnished apartments
King George County furnished apartments
Spotsylvania County furnished apartments
Manassas City County furnished apartments
Manassas Park City County furnished apartments
Charles County furnished apartments
Culpeper County furnished apartments
Fauquier County furnished apartments
Schools in Stafford County
H.h. Poole Middle School apartments
Colonial Forge High School apartments
Brooke Point High School apartments
Mountain View High School apartments
Rodney E. Thompson Middle School apartments
Stafford Middle School apartments
North Stafford High School apartments
Stafford Elementary School apartments
Hampton Oaks Elementary School apartments
Winding Creek Elementary School apartments
Zip codes near Stafford County
22193 furnished apartments
22191 furnished apartments
22407 furnished apartments
22192 furnished apartments
22554 furnished apartments
22405 furnished apartments
22556 furnished apartments
22406 furnished apartments
22401 furnished apartments
22172 furnished apartments
22553 furnished apartments
22026 furnished apartments
22025 furnished apartments
22408 furnished apartments
20112 furnished apartments