21 Houses for Rent near South Miami
South Miami, FL Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 21 houses for rent
- $1,890 | 5+ housemates
Total price
5 beds, 3 baths, 700 sqft room
6620 SW 63rd Ct
Room For Rent | House in South Miami, FL
- $8,950 | 5+ housemates
Total price
5 beds, 5 baths, 700 sqft room
6174 SW 64th Ter
Room For Rent | House in South Miami, FL
22 properties
43 properties
15 properties
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished
31 properties
1082 properties
South Miami Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in South Miami, FL
There are currently 21 houses available for rent which fluctuated -3.59% over the last 30-day period for South Miami.
What are the rental costs for houses in South Miami, FL?
The median rent in South Miami is $2,850. That's $1,381 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in South Miami, FL?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the South Miami, FL area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in South Miami. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of South Miami, FL?
- Median Age: 36
- Median Household Income: $62,305
- Total Population: 11,487
- Percent renters: 35%
- Percent homeowners: 65%
Searching for houses to rent in South Miami is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 21 house rentals throughout South Miami’s neighborhoods. In markets like South Miami, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in South Miami? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.