Furnished
1/25
Talbot Pl
South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150
$3,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1464
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 14 hours ago
Updated 14 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Charming Full Home in Prestigious Montgomery Estate
Enjoy the comfort and convenience of this fully furnished home in the sought-after Montgomery Estate.
3 spacious bedrooms
2 full bathrooms
Large open loft perfect for an office, lounge, or extra guest space
Expansive front and back decks ideal for relaxing or entertaining
This property is move-in ready and offers both style and functionality in a desirable location.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 5000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 5000
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at this listing
One-year lease commitment First month's rent and security deposit due at signing Renter's insurance required Internet and Cable not included).
Pricing comparison
At $3,500, this listing is priced $102 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in South Lake Tahoe.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in South Lake Tahoe go for $3,398
- in El Dorado County go for $3,211
- in 96150 go for $3,398