2,440 Places for Rent Near Me near Sandy Springs
Sandy Springs, GA Places for Rent Near Me
Page 1 / 9: 2,440 places for rent near me
- Special offer
- Special offer
- Special offer
- $1,580 - $3,339
Studio - 2 beds | 35 units available
Wayfern Apartments
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- Special offer
- $1,120 - $2,665
1 - 3 beds | 53 units available
Azalea Park at Sandy Springs
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,560 - $1,904
2 - 3 beds | 12 units available
Elliot Apartments on Abernathy
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,287 - $2,293
1 - 3 beds | 43 units available
Wesley St. James Apartments at Sandy Springs
Apt building in Atlanta, GA
- $1,627 - $2,699
1 - 3 beds | 21 units available
The Morgan Sandy Springs
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,538 - $2,896
1 - 3 beds | 25 units available
The Kinsley at Perimeter Center
Apt building in Atlanta, GA
- $1,642 - $3,207
1 - 4 beds | 7 units available
The Adair Apartment Homes
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,269 - $1,651
1 - 2 beds | 21 units available
The Addison at Sandy Springs
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,881 - $3,949
Studio - 2 beds | 18 units available
Adley City Springs
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,099 - $1,400
1 - 2 beds | 13 units available
Veridian at Sandy Springs
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,328 - $2,728
Studio - 2 beds | 40 units available
Arabelle Perimeter
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
- $1,040 - $2,458
1 - 2 beds | 91 units available
Edgewater at Sandy Springs
Apt building in Sandy Springs, GA
Sandy Springs Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$54,837
Population density
2,807 per square mile
Median household income
$70,920
Total population
105,901 people
Median age
34 years old
Square miles
37.72 square miles
Percent renters
51%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,792
Median rent, monthly change
-1.21%
Near me
Property types
- Apartments for rent in Sandy Springs
- New apartments for rent in Sandy Springs
- Student housing and apartments in Sandy Springs
Universities near Sandy Springs
- American InterContinental University-Atlanta places
- The Art Institute of Atlanta places
- Chamberlain University-Georgia places
- Oglethorpe University places