Room for rentFurnished
1/5
1031 E 800 S
Salt Lake City, UT 84102
$1,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2184
Sqft
230
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Special offer! Sign a lease between 6/1-7/1, rent reduced to $900/mo.
Highlights
Lease: 12 month lease. Utilities included.
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 10 days ago
Updated 4 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1031 E 800 S
Large private room in a 4bd/2ba house shared with 3 other girls who attend the U. Walking distance to Smiths and 9th & 9th. Close to TRAX and bus service. Looking for another female student to share the home with. Connect with Ella.todd22 on instagram.
About housemate(s)
3 sophomore students at the U who love hiking, cooking and baking, trying new coffee and food spots, having fun nights out or staying in!
Housemate details
Current housemates
3 Females
Current pets
1 Dog
Preferred new housemate
Female
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Administrative Fee: 50
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 1031 E 800 S
12 month lease. Utilities included. Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,000, this listing is priced $48 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in East Central.
Other rooms for rent...
- in East Central go for $952
- in Salt Lake City go for $800
- in Salt Lake County go for $752
- in 84102 go for $952