Room for rentFurnished
1/14
Pearl St
Salisbury, NC 28146
$1,180
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1591
Sqft
1591
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Laundry use is limited to twice per week, specifically on Wednesdays and Saturdays; additional loads will incur a small extra fee.All utilities are included except WiFi, which is a separate $25 monthly fee.
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 23 hours ago
Updated 23 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Bright, furnished private second-floor bedroom with large closet in a quiet scenic neighborhood. You'll have access to a clean bathroom, free on-floor laundry and fully equipped kitchen, all utilities included for $1180/month. Perfectly located 5 minutes from downtown, shopping, gyms and top-rated schools with easy commutes. No pets and smoking please.
About housemate(s)
Both roommates are clean, well-educated, easy-going and communicative, maintaining a peaceful and tidy shared space.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female, 1 Male
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1180
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1180
Terms at this listing
Laundry use is limited to twice per week, specifically on Wednesdays and Saturdays; additional loads will incur a small extra fee.All utilities are included except WiFi, which is a separate $25 monthly fee. All utilities are included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,180, this listing is priced $383 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Salisbury.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Salisbury go for $797
- in Rowan County go for $450
- in 28146 go for $2,000