• Primary Photo - Rise North Mountain
  • Building Photo - Rise North Mountain
1/90

Rise North Mountain

9202 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021

$1,000 - $1,550
Studio - 2
Beds
1 - 2
Baths
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! Discounted Rents - $245 Off Monthly Rent: Select Lease Terms. Select Unit Types.
Discounted Rents - $330 Off Monthly Rent: Select Lease Terms. Select Unit Types.
LIMITED TIME OFFER: 1 MONTH FREE Look-N-Lease Special + REDUCED RENTS as low as $755! APPLY FOR FREE! App & Admin Fee paid at move-in. Must move in by 5/18.

• Gym
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Updated 2 days ago

Apartment floor plans

MatchesStudio1 Bed2 Beds
Studio
1 bath416 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,000
5/16/2026
C-222
Studio
1 bath416 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,200
5/17/2026
E-127
$1,200
Now
G-249
1 bed
1 bath630 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,175
Now
B-214
$1,175
5/15/2026
H-264
1 bed
1 bath630 sqft
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,200
6/16/2026
D-124
$1,200
Now
H-160
$1,200
Now
G-247

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About Rise North Mountain

Discover your new home at Rise North Mountain in Phoenix, AZ. If you're looking for convenience, you've found it! We are located just minutes away from Downtown Phoenix, which includes entertainment, shopping, restaurants, and an amusement park. With this excellent location, you are less than a mile from De Vry University! Welcome to a life of convenience and comfort - you're finally home. Contact us today to get started.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • 24 Hour Maintenance
  • Air Conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0