• Primary Photo - Reservoir Towers
  • Building Photo - Reservoir Towers
1/29

Reservoir Towers

1925 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton, MA 02135

$2,975 - $4,125
Total price
1 - 2
Beds
1 - 1.5
Baths
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Special offer! Special: 1st Month Free for Next 3 Rentals & Apply within 24 Hours of your tour and earn $1000 Off Move In!

• Gym
  • Updated 8 days ago

Apartment floor plans

Matches1 Bed2 Beds
1 bed
1 bath600 sqft
Total price / mo
Available
Unit
$2,975
Now
617
$2,975
Now
518
$3,650
Now
1518
2 beds
1.5 bath860 sqft
Total price / mo
Available
Unit
$3,975
7/10/2026
714
2 beds
1 bath860 sqft
Total price / mo
Available
Unit
$4,125
6/6/2026
1321

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About Reservoir Towers

Welcome Home to Reservoir Towers Stunning views of downtown Boston and the lovely Chestnut Hill Reservoir await you. Reservoir Towers is a Boston icon, located on Commonwealth Avenue, just steps from some of the City's most important sites and institutions. History reigns in this area but it's far from any antiquated feelings. You'll enjoy a full array of amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, fully-equipped fitness center, a welcoming clubhouse and a technologically up-to-date business center. Steps to the Green line that will take you anywhere in Boston and beyond. The area's most exclusive shopping is just 5 minutes away, and Route 128 and the Massachusetts Turnpike virtually at your doorstep. Downtown Boston, shopping, fine dining, the Longwood Medical Center, Fenway Park and Boston College are all within easy reach. If you're looking for first class amenities and a first class place to call home, you'll find it all at Reservoir Towers. Please call for an appointment today.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Administrative Fee: 250
  • Air Conditioning
  • Availability 24 Hours
  • Building Application Fee: 0
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0