Radius West

Radius West — Photo 1
Radius West — Photo 2
Radius West — Photo 3
Radius West — Photo 4
Radius West — Photo 5
Radius West — Photo 6
Radius West — Photo 7
Radius West — Photo 8
Radius West — Photo 9
Radius West — Photo 10
Radius West — Photo 11
Radius West — Photo 12
Radius West — Photo 13
Radius West — Photo 14
Radius West — Photo 15
Radius West — Photo 16
Radius West — Photo 17
Verified

$1,069 - $1,139/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 beds1 bath900 - 1000 sqft apartments
Radius West

Your booked tour

What you get

Pet-friendlyParking

Units available in this building

  • 2 Beds 1 bath 900 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New125$1,1398/27/2026
    New137$1,139Now
    New167$1,139Now
  • 2 Beds 1 bath 1,000 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New16$1,0698/29/2026
    New48$1,0699/3/2026
    New114$1,069Now
  • 2 Beds 1 bath 900 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New125$1,1398/27/2026
    New137$1,139Now
    New167$1,139Now
  • 2 Beds 1 bath 1,000 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    New16$1,0698/29/2026
    New48$1,0699/3/2026
    New114$1,069Now

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Special offer!
Get approved and enjoy immediate savings with a waived admin fee plus $500 off one month's rent. It's the perfect opportunity to secure your new home while keeping more money in your pocket.

Lease terms

Available months 18

Pets

  • Dogs

    Allowed
    Deposit$600
    Monthly fee$60/mo
    Number allowed2
    Weight limit50 lbs

    Restrictions

    We are pet friendly! Ask about rules and restrictions for allowable pets!
  • Cats

    Allowed
    Deposit$600
    Monthly fee$60/mo
    Number allowed2
    Weight limit50 lbs

    Restrictions

    We are pet friendly! Ask about rules and restrictions for allowable pets!

The neighborhood

About the building

Welcome Home to Radius West! Welcome Home to Radius West!

The property manager

Radius West
Winterwood, Inc.
Verified listing
Office hours
Sunday: Closed
Monday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed

Nearby schools

Students who live in Radius West attend the following Jefferson County (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

Radius West

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Similar listings comparison

This listing

Radius West

1 bed$899$999+$1,110+$1,130+$919+
2 beds$1,069+$1,295+$1,049$1,010+$1,320+$999+$1,145+$1,025+
3 beds$1,395+$1,510+$1,350$1,525+
4+ beds$1,395
Total monthly price
Total price
Distance8.3 miles away3.4 miles away9.2 miles away6.8 miles away8.3 miles away10.6 miles away3.6 miles away
PetsCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs Allowed
LaundryWasher/Dryer HookupsWasher/Dryer HookupsIn UnitSharedShared
Security
A/CYesYesYesYes
DishwasherYesYes
ParkingYesYesYes
GymYesYesYesYes
PoolYesYesYesYes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There are 6 two-bedroom apartments available starting at $1,069
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at Radius West. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact Radius West for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

Yes, Radius West provides parking.

What Fairdale neighborhood is Radius West in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Fairdale neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Radius West is within the Jefferson County. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 1 hour, 44 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.