1/3
Atwells Ave
Providence, RI 02903
$2,350
1
Bed
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Listed 16 hours ago
Updated 16 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Text our office request-line 24/7 anytime at 4OI-3O8-OOO8.
In the PERFECT location, close to several colleges and so walkable to all the best restaurants and bars in town! Walk to the Providence Place Mall, Train Station to Boston, the Convention Center, Waterfire, PPAC and Trinity Rep Theater, and so close to Alpert Medical, JWU, Brown, RISD, and the URI and Roger Williams grad programs.
1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Kitchen is very spacious
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2350
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2350
- Laundry: Shared
- Sewage included in rent
- Water included in rent
Pet policy
Terms at this listing
Water and Sewer are included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,350, this listing is priced $455 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Federal Hill.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Federal Hill go for $1,895
- in Providence go for $1,992
- in Providence County go for $1,850
- in 02903 go for $2,304