Room for rentFurnished
1/4
P Ave
Plano, TX 75074
$758
4
Beds
2
Baths
1501
Sqft
0
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 13 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Furnished rooms available in a nicely updated home in East Plano, about 5 minutes from HWY 75.
Room features:
Full bed
High-quality mattress
Closet
Desk + chair
40" TV
Mini-fridge
Home features:
Fully furnished home
Fully stocked kitchen
High-speed Wi-Fi
Huge backyard
Popular disc golf course nearby
Close to major roads and restaurants for an easy commute
Everything included in rent:
Bi-weekly professional home cleanings
All utilities (Wi-Fi, water, and electricity)
All maintenance and repairs (including pest control, lawn care, and maintenance requests)
All common-use essentials (toilet paper, paper towels, laundry detergent, dryer sheets, soaps, and cleaning supplies)
Pricing:
Listings display weekly pricing by default, but bi-weekly and monthly payment options are available message us if you're interested and we'll provide the next steps.
Weekly: Starting at $175
Bi-weekly: Starting at $350
Monthly: Starting at $757.75
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 0
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0
Pricing comparison
At $758, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a room for rent in Village Creek.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Village Creek go for $758
- in Plano go for $798
- in Collin County go for $852
- in 75074 go for $798