Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Ouray County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Ouray County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Ouray County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Ouray County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$35,544
Population density
8 per square mile
Median household income
$61,333
Total population
4,850 people
Median age
49 years old
Square miles
542.24 square miles
Percent renters
33%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Ouray County
New apartments for rent in Ouray County
Houses for rent in Ouray County
New houses for rent in Ouray County
Condos for rent in Ouray County
Townhomes for rent in Ouray County
Sublets in Ouray County
Cities near Ouray County
Ridgway places
Ouray places
Montrose places
Durango places
Delta places
Gunnison places
Telluride places
Mountain Village places
Ophir places
Silverton places
Counties near Ouray County
Mesa County places
San Juan County places
Apache County places
Garfield County places
Eagle County places
La Plata County places
Montrose County places
San Miguel County places
Dolores County places
Delta County places
Gunnison County places
Montezuma County places
Archuleta County places
Rio Grande County places
Pitkin County places
Median rent
$2,600
Median rent, monthly change
4.00%
Schools in Ouray County
Ridgway Elementary School places
Ridgway Middle School places
Ridgway High School places
Ouray Middle School places
Ouray Senior High School places
Ouray Elementary School places
Zip codes near Ouray County
81301 places
81401 places
81503 places
81416 places
81403 places
81147 places
81122 places
81432 places
81435 places
81427 places
81426 places
81433 places
81332 places
81423 places
81425 places