Navigation menu
Search for apartments by location
Oconee County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Oconee County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Oconee County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Oconee County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$38,639
Population density
220 per square mile
Median household income
$77,388
Total population
41,006 people
Median age
39 years old
Square miles
186.34 square miles
Percent renters
15%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Condos under $1,500 in Oconee County
Condos under $2,000 in Oconee County
Condos under $2,500 in Oconee County
Condos under $3,000 in Oconee County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Oconee County
New apartments for rent in Oconee County
Houses for rent in Oconee County
New houses for rent in Oconee County
Townhomes for rent in Oconee County
Duplexes for rent in Oconee County
Corporate housing for rent in Oconee County
Cities near Oconee County
Bogart condos
Watkinsville condos
Athens condos
Winder condos
Monroe condos
Jefferson condos
Statham condos
Madison condos
Crawford condos
Counties near Oconee County
Fulton County condos
Gwinnett County condos
Cobb County condos
Dekalb County condos
Clayton County condos
Cherokee County condos
Forsyth County condos
Clarke County condos
Morgan County condos
Walton County condos
Barrow County condos
Jackson County condos
Oglethorpe County condos
Greene County condos
Madison County condos
Median rent
$2,200
Median rent, monthly change
10.00%
Schools in Oconee County
North Oconee High School condos
Oconee County Middle School condos
Oconee County High School condos
Malcom Bridge Elementary School condos
Oconee County Elementary School condos
Oconee County Primary School condos
Dove Creek Middle School condos
Malcom Bridge Middle School condos
Rocky Branch Elementary School condos
Zip codes near Oconee County
30052 condos
30019 condos
30606 condos
30680 condos
30045 condos
30605 condos
30014 condos
30677 condos
30622 condos
30666 condos
30601 condos
30607 condos
30655 condos
30656 condos
30650 condos