• Primary Photo - Terrace Ave
  • Like what you see? Places go fast.
    Contact today!
1/1

Terrace Ave

Niagara Falls, ON L2E3J5

$2,100
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1000
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Cats and small dogs allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Window Mounted A/C
  • Off street
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 3 hours ago
  • Updated 3 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About this listing

Inside this Historical Building with Eight Apartments located steps to River Rd, tourist attractions, Bus routes and with views of the USA. Also, close to GO, Train, and Bus terminals, there is a: Two Bedroom and Two Bathroom Apartment with apx. 1,000 s.f. For Rent - Available for MAY / JUNE move in. Layout: Two Bedrooms, Eat in Kitchen, 1 Full Bathroom, 1 Two Piece Bathroom, Living Room, Den, Large Closets / Storage, Laundry / Mudroom, with high ceilings and large windows, on main floor with both main and private entrances and outdoor porch. Rent = $2,100/m (utilities inclusive) Newly owned historical building with 8 apartments. Please contact George for all inquiries.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 0