Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Newton County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Newton County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Newton County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Newton County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,837
Population density
93 per square mile
Median household income
$46,723
Total population
58,634 people
Median age
38 years old
Square miles
626.66 square miles
Percent renters
27%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Newton County
New apartments for rent in Newton County
Houses for rent in Newton County
New houses for rent in Newton County
Condos for rent in Newton County
Duplexes for rent in Newton County
Cities near Newton County
Neosho places
Seneca places
Loma Linda places
Joplin places
Duquesne places
Carterville places
Duenweg places
Pierce City places
Counties near Newton County
Tulsa County places
Greene County places
Benton County places
Washington County places
Jasper County places
Rogers County places
Christian County places
McDonald County places
Ottawa County places
Barry County places
Lawrence County places
Cherokee County places
Barton County places
Delaware County places
Craig County places
Median rent
$1,385
Median rent, monthly change
-4.15%
Schools in Newton County
South Middle School places
Cecil Floyd Elementary School places
Irving Elementary School places
Irving Elementary places
Neosho Jr. High School places
Neosho High School places
Middle School places
Stapleton Elementary School places
Benton Elementary School places
Seneca Elementary School places
Zip codes near Newton County
64801 places
64804 places
64850 places
64836 places
74354 places
64870 places
65708 places
64865 places
65723 places
64835 places
64856 places
65734 places
64834 places
66713 places
64855 places