Room for rent
1/32
Eastwood Ln
Missoula, MT 59803
$1,450
2
Beds
1
Bath
1800
Sqft
1
Housemate
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Available upon request prior to initial screening.
Off street
Cats and dogs allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Window Mounted A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 hour ago
Updated 1 hour ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Private Rooms $1,250 & $1,450 | Private Entrance + Walkway | Utilities Included | Mountain Views - TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT, STORAGE & GARAGE
Available Immediately | Flexible Terms (Weekly or Monthly)
Located in the Moose Can Gully area, approximately 5 minutes from the Southside Walmart and everyday essentials.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This home is rooted in hope, peace, perseverance, positive energy, and mutual respect.
I'm looking for someone who values kindness, consideration, cleanliness, and a peaceful, drama-free environment.
This home is a great fit for someone who values a healthy lifestyle, clean living, peace, and positive energy.
This is also a great space for an artist, creative, student, professional, remote worker, or digital nomad who appreciates privacy, natural light, and a very quiet setting. Different schedules are fine, whether you're a night owl or early riser. What matters is simple: be kind, respectful, and no illegal activity.
420-friendly (outside only), but this is NOT a party house.
THE PROPERTY
Two private, single-occupancy bedrooms are available in a peaceful lower-level ADU-style space within a 5-bedroom home (3 bathrooms, double-car garage, on acreage surrounded by trees, mountain views, and tons of natural daylight).
This lower-level space feels like its own apartment with a separate entrance, private walkway, and private driveway access.
Tons of natural daylight
Beautiful mountain views
Surrounded by trees on acreage
Storage available in the garage for outdoor gear
Very quiet, peaceful environment
Room to barbecue
AVAILABLE ROOMS
Bedroom 1: $1,250
Bedroom 2 (Master): $1,450 includes a giant walk-in closet
Please note: the lower-level unit is currently unfurnished. A furnished setup may be available for the right fit.
Parking + storage
Kitchen includes quality appliances, cookware, tableware, and flatware.
LAUNDRY
High-end LG washer and dryer available on the upper level (with coordination)
Washer/dryer hookups in the lower level
Downstairs washer and dryer set coming in the future
BONUS FEATURES
Professional printer with document feeder
Copying, scanning, and printing available (reasonable use)
First month's rent required
Bedroom 1 deposit: $1,250
Bedroom 2 deposit: $1,450
Deposit may be split into payments for the right fit
Month-to-month rental agreement required
Option to extend if it remains a good mutual fit
how long you've been there
what your daily schedule is like for the most part
your general lifestyle
Additional details, photos, and location shared after initial screening.
Quiet, respectful, clean living.
That's the one. Post it.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room has private bath
- 1.77 Acres | Moose Can Gully | Wildlife, Sunrises, Sunsets & Quiet Living
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1450
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1450
Terms at this listing
Available upon request prior to initial screening. INCLUDED.
Pricing comparison
At $1,450, this listing is priced $649 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Missoula.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Missoula go for $801
- in Missoula County go for $801