Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Mercer County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Mercer County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Mercer County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Mercer County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$40,064
Population density
1,681 per square mile
Median household income
$77,027
Total population
384,977 people
Median age
37 years old
Square miles
228.94 square miles
Percent renters
34%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Mercer County
New apartments for rent in Mercer County
Houses for rent in Mercer County
New houses for rent in Mercer County
Rooms for rent in Mercer County
Condos for rent in Mercer County
Townhomes for rent in Mercer County
Duplexes for rent in Mercer County
Cities in Mercer County
Trenton places
Princeton places
Hamilton Township places
Lawrence Township places
Ewing Township places
Ewing places
Hopewell Township places
West Windsor Township places
Princeton Junction places
Robbinsville Township places
Counties near Mercer County
Kings County places
Queens County places
New York County places
Philadelphia County places
Bronx County places
Nassau County places
Westchester County places
Middlesex County places
Somerset County places
Bucks County places
Hunterdon County places
Monmouth County places
Burlington County places
Montgomery County places
Union County places
Median rent
$2,300
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in Mercer County
Joyce Kilmer Middle School places
J Witherspoon Middle School places
Princeton High School places
Community Middle School places
West Winsdor Plainsboro North places
Lawrence Middle School places
Lawrence High School places
Lawrence Intermediate School places
Wl Antheil Elementary School places
Parkway Elementary School places
Zip codes near Mercer County
19067 places
08540 places
08618 places
19047 places
08610 places
08520 places
08648 places
08619 places
08638 places
08609 places
08629 places
08690 places
08550 places
08608 places
08628 places