Navigation menu
Search for apartments by location
Mahoning County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Mahoning County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Mahoning County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable houses in Mahoning County
Luxury houses in Mahoning County
Houses under $1,000 in Mahoning County
Houses under $1,500 in Mahoning County
Houses under $2,000 in Mahoning County
Houses under $2,500 in Mahoning County
Houses under $3,000 in Mahoning County
Beds
1 bedroom houses in Mahoning County
2 bedroom houses in Mahoning County
3 bedroom houses in Mahoning County
4+ bedroom houses in Mahoning County
Amenities
Furnished houses in Mahoning County
Pet friendly houses in Mahoning County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Mahoning County
Student housing and apartments in Mahoning County
Houses for rent in Mahoning County
New houses for rent in Mahoning County
Rooms for rent in Mahoning County
Condos for rent in Mahoning County
Duplexes for rent in Mahoning County
Counties near Mahoning County
Cuyahoga County houses
Allegheny County houses
Summit County houses
Stark County houses
Lorain County houses
Butler County houses
Licking County houses
Mahoning County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,901
Population density
540 per square mile
Median household income
$43,251
Total population
229,044 people
Median age
42 years old
Square miles
423.4 square miles
Percent renters
28%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,000
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%