Lindell Fourplex

Lindell Fourplex — Photo 1
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 2
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 3
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 4
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 5
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 6
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 7
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 8
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 9
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 10
Lindell Fourplex — Photo 11
Verified

$1,100/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
2 beds1 bath750 sqft apartment
Lindell Fourplex

Your booked tour

What you get

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 1 bath 750 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    349$1,100Now
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    2 Beds 1 bath 750 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    349$1,100Now

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

This charming apartment is ideal for a small or growing family. The spacious living area offers a comfortable layout perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy the convenience of an on-site coin-operated laundry room, plus a prime location close to schools and the TRAX station, giving you easy access to transportation and everyday essentials. PLEASE NOTE: This unit is currently occupied. Showings will be scheduled with appropriate notice and coordination with the current resident. Rent: $1100 Flat fee for (water, sewer, and garbage): $125 Security Deposit: $900 Nonrefundable lease initiation fee: $200 Pet Rent: $45/dog Pet Deposit Fee: $450/dog - nonrefundable Non-refundable Application Fee: $35 Tenants responsible for gas and electricity under their name. Rental Criteria: Must be able to pass full background check. Must be able to verify Employment. Must be employed by the same employer for at least six (6) months. Must make 2.5x the monthly rent. Must be able to verify past rental history. Must be able to verify references and emergency contact. Must submit 2 months' worth of paycheck stubs with the application. Must submit proper identification NO open bankruptcies within the last 5 years. NO felonies NO evictions NO smoking or vaping in the home or on the property. Note that we take a look at everything on a case-by-case basis in regard to bankruptcies, evictions, criminal history, etc All prices are subject to change without notice. com

The property manager

Lindell Fourplex
Crestview Management
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in Lindell Fourplex attend the following Canyons District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

Lindell Fourplex

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $1,100
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at Lindell Fourplex for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact Lindell Fourplex for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact Lindell Fourplex.

What Sandy neighborhood is Lindell Fourplex in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Sandy neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Lindell Fourplex is within the Canyons District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 1 day, 18 hours ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.