Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Lincoln County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Lincoln County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Lincoln County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Lincoln County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$27,359
Population density
279 per square mile
Median household income
$50,782
Total population
85,919 people
Median age
40 years old
Square miles
307.14 square miles
Percent renters
22%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Lincoln County
New apartments for rent in Lincoln County
Houses for rent in Lincoln County
New houses for rent in Lincoln County
Rooms for rent in Lincoln County
Condos for rent in Lincoln County
Townhomes for rent in Lincoln County
Duplexes for rent in Lincoln County
Cities near Lincoln County
Lincolnton places
Denver places
Vale places
Iron Station places
Gastonia places
Hickory places
Newton places
Maiden places
Dallas places
Cherryville places
Counties near Lincoln County
Mecklenburg County places
Guilford County places
Greenville County places
Forsyth County places
Spartanburg County places
York County places
Buncombe County places
Catawba County places
Gaston County places
Cleveland County places
Iredell County places
Alexander County places
Burke County places
Caldwell County places
Cherokee County places
Median rent
$1,635
Median rent, monthly change
1.24%
Schools in Lincoln County
Lincolnton Middle places
Lincolnton High places
East Lincoln Middle places
East Lincoln High places
Catawba Springs Elementary places
North Lincoln Middle places
North Lincoln High School places
Battleground Elementary School places
St James Elementary School places
G E Massey Elementary places
Zip codes near Lincoln County
28078 places
28601 places
28216 places
28117 places
28214 places
28092 places
28056 places
28650 places
28034 places
28021 places
28658 places
28168 places
28037 places
28016 places
28164 places