Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Leelanau County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Leelanau County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Leelanau County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Leelanau County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$37,061
Population density
59 per square mile
Median household income
$62,646
Total population
22,251 people
Median age
50 years old
Square miles
371.92 square miles
Percent renters
14%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Beds
2 bedroom houses in Leelanau County
3 bedroom houses in Leelanau County
4+ bedroom houses in Leelanau County
Amenities
Furnished houses in Leelanau County
Pet friendly houses in Leelanau County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Leelanau County
New apartments for rent in Leelanau County
Houses for rent in Leelanau County
New houses for rent in Leelanau County
Condos for rent in Leelanau County
Sublets in Leelanau County
Cities near Leelanau County
Houses under $1,500 in Traverse City
Counties near Leelanau County
Brown County houses
Grand Traverse County houses
Manitowoc County houses
Marquette County houses
Marinette County houses
Chippewa County houses
Emmet County houses
Kalkaska County houses
Manistee County houses
Wexford County houses
Menominee County houses
Mackinac County houses
Osceola County houses
Oscoda County houses
Ogemaw County houses
Median rent
$1,995
Median rent, monthly change
-0.25%
Zip codes near Leelanau County
49684 houses
49686 houses
49685 houses