Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Larimer County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Larimer County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Larimer County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Larimer County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$34,087
Population density
134 per square mile
Median household income
$64,980
Total population
354,670 people
Median age
35 years old
Square miles
2634.08 square miles
Percent renters
32%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
New apartments for rent in Larimer County
Student housing and apartments in Larimer County
Pet friendly apartments for rent in Larimer County
New houses for rent in Larimer County
Pet friendly houses for rent in Larimer County
Pet friendly rooms for rent in Larimer County
Pet friendly condos for rent in Larimer County
Townhomes for rent in Larimer County
Pet friendly duplexes for rent in Larimer County
Pet friendly corporate housing for rent in Larimer County
Cities near Larimer County
Fort Collins townhomes
Loveland townhomes
Timnath townhomes
Wellington townhomes
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Fort Collins
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Boulder
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Greeley
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Loveland
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Wellington
Pet friendly townhomes for rent in Timnath
Counties near Larimer County
Denver County pet friendly townhomes
Arapahoe County pet friendly townhomes
Jefferson County pet friendly townhomes
Adams County pet friendly townhomes
Douglas County pet friendly townhomes
Boulder County pet friendly townhomes
Weld County pet friendly townhomes
Grand County pet friendly townhomes
Broomfield County pet friendly townhomes
Clear Creek County pet friendly townhomes
Laramie County pet friendly townhomes
Summit County pet friendly townhomes
Albany County pet friendly townhomes
Routt County pet friendly townhomes
Eagle County pet friendly townhomes
Median rent
$1,953
Median rent, monthly change
0.15%
Schools in Larimer County
Rocky Mountain High School townhomes
Blevins Middle School townhomes
Fort Collins High School townhomes
Mountain View High School townhomes
Lincoln Middle School townhomes
Bauder Elementary School townhomes
Lucile Erwin Middle School townhomes
Loveland High School townhomes
Bennett Elementary School townhomes
Laurel Elementary School townhomes
Zip codes near Larimer County
80504 pet friendly townhomes
80634 pet friendly townhomes
80525 pet friendly townhomes
80538 pet friendly townhomes
80537 pet friendly townhomes
80501 pet friendly townhomes
80526 pet friendly townhomes
80521 pet friendly townhomes
80524 pet friendly townhomes
80549 pet friendly townhomes
80528 pet friendly townhomes
80503 pet friendly townhomes
80534 pet friendly townhomes
80304 pet friendly townhomes
80543 pet friendly townhomes