Furnished
1/11
Old Huron Rd
Kitchener, ON N2R1P8
$2,295
1
Bed
1
Bath
726
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Pool
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 1 day ago
Updated 18 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
One of a kind rarely available 726 sq ft. full side unit in home, main ground level with lots of light, no upper/lower residents.
Private entrance with access to own covered/uncovered deck, not just a balcony, and MORE! Personal yard with storage shed and patio area with outdoor fireplace overlooking rock garden backing onto forested area of Brigadoon Park and stream where deer and other wildlife frequent.
In-suite washer/dryer, dishwasher, eat-in kitchen with gas stove.
Huge shower and one bedroom to fit a king bed or two singles (some furnishings may be available) plus den/dinette area.
Parking, and utilities included, with own thermostat control.
Shared access to main vegetable garden and heated inground pool.
Coming available July 15th, possibly sooner. Minimum one year lease preferred.
$2295 per month all-inclusive - no more guessing your monthly budget.
First/Last Month Rent required with lease. Renters insurance required upon move-in.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2295
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2295
Terms at this listing
Some furnishings may be available. Pets to be discussed. Parking, and utilities included, with own thermostat control. Shared access to main vegetable garden and heated inground pool. Coming available July 15th, possibly sooner. Minimum one year lease preferred. $2295 per month all-inclusive - no more guessing your monthly budget. First/Last Month Rent required with lease. Renters insurance required upon move-in.
Pricing comparison
At $2,295, this listing is priced $543 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Brigadoon.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Brigadoon go for $1,752
- in Kitchener go for $1,700
- in Waterloo Regional Municipality County go for $1,700