Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
King and Queen County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
King and Queen County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
King and Queen County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
King and Queen County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$25,831
Population density
20 per square mile
Median household income
$51,495
Total population
6,690 people
Median age
45 years old
Square miles
320.8 square miles
Percent renters
23%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in King and Queen County
New apartments for rent in King and Queen County
Houses for rent in King and Queen County
New houses for rent in King and Queen County
Cities near King and Queen County
Mechanicsville places
East Highland Park places
Sandston places
Highland Springs places
Aylett places
West Point places
King William places
Tappahannock places
New Kent places
Lanexa places
Counties near King and Queen County
Prince William County places
Chesterfield County places
Henrico County places
Chesapeake City County places
Norfolk City County places
Richmond City County places
Newport News City County places
King William County places
New Kent County places
Essex County places
Richmond County places
Middlesex County places
Lancaster County places
James City County places
Gloucester County places
Median rent
$1,700
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in King and Queen County
Central High School places
Zip codes near King and Queen County
23188 places
23111 places
23116 places
23150 places
23075 places
23140 places
23168 places
23086 places
23181 places
23124 places
22560 places
23009 places
23089 places
23141 places
22503 places