Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Kalkaska County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Kalkaska County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Kalkaska County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Kalkaska County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$22,822
Population density
31 per square mile
Median household income
$43,431
Total population
17,813 people
Median age
42 years old
Square miles
570.75 square miles
Percent renters
19%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Kalkaska County
New apartments for rent in Kalkaska County
Houses for rent in Kalkaska County
New houses for rent in Kalkaska County
Cities near Kalkaska County
Kalkaska houses
Traverse City houses
Garfield Township houses
Gaylord houses
Mancelona houses
Grawn houses
Suttons Bay houses
Cedar houses
Counties near Kalkaska County
Saginaw County houses
Muskegon County houses
Bay County houses
Grand Traverse County houses
Midland County houses
Montcalm County houses
Isabella County houses
Antrim County houses
Otsego County houses
Roscommon County houses
Wexford County houses
Oscoda County houses
Osceola County houses
Clare County houses
Ogemaw County houses
Schools in Kalkaska County
Rapid City Elementary School houses
Cherry Street Intermediate School houses
Birch Street Elementary School houses
Kalkaska Middle School houses
Kalkaska High School houses
Median rent
$1,200
Median rent, monthly change
7.43%
Zip codes near Kalkaska County
49601 houses
49684 houses
49686 houses
49735 houses
49685 houses
49696 houses
49720 houses
49646 houses
49659 houses
49637 houses
49682 houses
49712 houses
49650 houses