Navigation menu
Search for apartments by location
Johnson County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Johnson County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Johnson County, WY Apartments for Rent with Heating
No rentals found
Recommended
No rentals match your filters
Your filters hide all 2 rentals in this area.
Remove a filter to see more:
Heating (2)
Remove
Clear filters
WY
/
Johnson County Apartments with Heating
Map
List
Feed
Johnson County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$32,732
Population density
2 per square mile
Median household income
$52,415
Total population
8,457 people
Median age
44 years old
Square miles
4174.66 square miles
Percent renters
27%
Market highlights
Median rent
$1,650
Median rent, monthly change
37.50%
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable apartments in Johnson County
Luxury apartments in Johnson County
Amenities
Pet friendly apartments in Johnson County
Furnished apartments in Johnson County
Apartments with laundry in Johnson County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Johnson County
New apartments for rent in Johnson County
Houses for rent in Johnson County
New houses for rent in Johnson County
Cities near Johnson County
Buffalo apartments
Apartments for rent with heating in Casper
Apartments for rent with heating in Gillette
Apartments for rent with heating in Sheridan
Apartments for rent with heating in Buffalo
Apartments for rent with heating in Antelope Valley-Crestview
Apartments for rent with heating in Ranchester
Apartments for rent with heating in Worland
Apartments for rent with heating in Greybull
Apartments for rent with heating in Evansville
Counties near Johnson County
Natrona County apartments
Campbell County apartments
Fremont County apartments
Sheridan County apartments
Converse County apartments
Big Horn County apartments
Big Horn County apartments
Washakie County apartments
Hot Springs County apartments
Weston County apartments
Crook County apartments
Rosebud County apartments
Carbon County apartments
Schools in Johnson County
Meadowlark Elementary School apartments
Clear Creek Elementary School apartments
Clear Creek Middle School apartments
Buffalo High School apartments
Zip codes near Johnson County
82604 apartments
82601 apartments
82718 apartments
82801 apartments
82501 apartments
82609 apartments
82716 apartments
82834 apartments
82839 apartments
82426 apartments
82401 apartments
82636 apartments
82443 apartments
82721 apartments
82637 apartments