• Primary Photo - Anuhea St
  • Building Photo - Anuhea St
1/18

Anuhea St

Honolulu, HI 96816

$2,650
2
Beds
1
Bath
1000
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered byZillow Logo

Highlights

  • Cats allowed
  • On-site laundry
  • Off street
  • Patio
  • Listed 1 month ago
  • Updated 8 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About this listing

2 Bedroom 1 Bath Cottage in Kaimuki NEW FLOORING, some of the pics show carpet. The carpet is gone & all new tile is throughout the unit All LOADED Utilities Included FREE WIFI Valued at $75 per month Cable: w/ HBO, MAX, Showtime, steaming, Peacock, Paramount+, Prime, Disney, Hulu Valued at over $250 per month Electric Valued at $100+ per month Total savings of $425 per month Water, New Sm Appliances, New curtains, Full Washer & Dryer, Nice Yard, BBQ Gas Grill Available, Gardening space available, Closet space, Storage, 1 Parking & secured moped parking, Open Patio, Cat friendly, Cool. Near Bus line, UH, Kapiolani Community College, Kahala Mall, Quaint Restaurants, Shops, Post Office, Park, Waikiki Available June 1, 2025 Call or text for an appointment to view.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Barbecue
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2650
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2650
  • Storage Space
  • Streaming HULU, PRIME, DISNEY, PARAMOUNT, PEACOCK, XUMO
  • Utilities fee required
  • Utilities included in rent
  • Year Built: 1956

Pet policy

Cats allowed

    Terms at this listing

    Available June 1, 2026 $2650 per month ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED One year lease Security deposit is $2650 Indoor felines ok No Smoking.