• Primary Photo - Hawkins Press
  • Building Photo - Hawkins Press
1/76

Hawkins Press

2200 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203

$1,661 - $16.6k
1 - 2
Beds
1 - 2
Baths
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Special offer! Enjoy two months of rent-free living in select apartment homes! Plus - Move-in by 5/31/26 for an additional $500 OFF! *Contact our leasing office today for more details. Terms and Conditions May Apply.

Highlights

  • Apartment Building
  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Lot, garage
  • Patio, trail
  • Pool
  • Updated 20 hours ago

Apartment floor plans

Matches1 Bed2 Beds
1 bed
1 bath566 sqft
3D Glasses Icon3D3D tour
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,661
Now
325
$1,681
Now
210
$1,706
5/26/2026
475
$1,741
Now
625
$1,741
6/5/2026
631
1 bed
1 bath582 sqft
3D Glasses Icon3D3D tour
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,681
5/29/2026
207
$1,710
7/29/2026
413
$1,710
7/7/2026
434
$1,745
7/5/2026
634
$1,770
7/7/2026
734
1 bed
1 bath665 sqft
3D Glasses Icon3D3D tour
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$1,755
Now
220
1 bed
1 bath737 sqft
3D Glasses Icon3D3D tour
Rent / mo
Available
Unit
$2,140
Now
635

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About Hawkins Press

Hawkins Press is a beautiful new apartment community located in Charlotte's vibrant South End neighborhood, a hub for dining, art, and nightlife. The warm industrial design lends this place an undeniable sense of cool while tying it to the areas storied history.

• On-Site Storage Room
  • Open Shelving with Under-Cabinet Lighting
  • Parking Lot
  • Patio
  • Patio Balcony
  • Private Work Rooms & Coworking Space
  • Quartz Countertops in Kitchen and Bathroom
  • Sleek Black Hardware
  • Smart Thermostats
  • Stories: 8
  • Swimming Pool
  • Tile Kitchen Backsplash
  • Trail
  • Washer
  • Year Built: 2025

Pet policy

Cats allowed
  • $350 one time fee
  • $25 monthly pet fee
  • 3 pets max
  • 200 lbs max
  • Cat
Dogs allowed
  • $350 one time fee
  • $25 monthly pet fee
  • 3 pets max
  • 200 lbs max
  • Dog

Terms at Hawkins Press

3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15.

Office hours at Hawkins Press

Sunday: 12:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Nearby schools

8
2
3

Find similar homes

More from this provider

  • This is a verified listing
    This listing has a 3D tour available
    $1,390 - $3,051

    1 - 2 beds | 16 units available

    South and Hollis

    Apt building in Charlotte, NC

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?

  • There are 18 one-bedroom apartments available starting at $1,661
  • There are 4 two-bedroom apartments available starting at $3,045

What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at Hawkins Press. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

This building offers in unit laundry.

Does the building offer parking?

Yes, Hawkins Press provides parking.

What Charlotte neighborhood is Hawkins Press in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Brookhill neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Hawkins Press is within the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 20 hours, 7 minutes ago.