Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Hawaii County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Hawaii County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Hawaii County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Hawaii County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$26,959
Population density
49 per square mile
Median household income
$56,395
Total population
200,468 people
Median age
40 years old
Square miles
4028.48 square miles
Percent renters
33%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Condos under $1,000 in Hawaii County
Condos under $1,500 in Hawaii County
Condos under $2,000 in Hawaii County
Condos under $2,500 in Hawaii County
Condos under $3,000 in Hawaii County
Property types
New apartments for rent in Hawaii County
Pet friendly apartments for rent in Hawaii County
New houses for rent in Hawaii County
Pet friendly houses for rent in Hawaii County
Condos for rent in Hawaii County
Pet friendly corporate housing for rent in Hawaii County
Cities near Hawaii County
Pahoa condos
Kailua Kona condos
Waimea condos
Pet friendly condos for rent in Kailua Kona
Pet friendly condos for rent in Pahoa
Pet friendly condos for rent in Waimea
Counties near Hawaii County
Maui County pet friendly condos
Schools in Hawaii County
Pahoa High & Intermediate School condos
Pahoa Elementary School condos
Kealakehe High School condos
Kealakehe Intermediate School condos
Kahakai Elementary School condos
Waimea Elementary School condos
Kealakehe Elementary School condos
Waimea Middle - Pccs condos
Honokaa High & Intermediate School condos
Median rent
$2,134
Median rent, monthly change
1.62%
Zip codes near Hawaii County
96740 pet friendly condos
96793 pet friendly condos
96753 pet friendly condos
96761 pet friendly condos
96778 pet friendly condos
96749 pet friendly condos
96768 pet friendly condos
96743 pet friendly condos
96708 pet friendly condos