Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Harris County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Harris County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Harris County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Harris County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$30,856
Population density
2,648 per square mile
Median household income
$57,791
Total population
4,697,957 people
Median age
32 years old
Square miles
1773.49 square miles
Percent renters
41%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Property types
Apartments for rent in Harris County
New apartments for rent in Harris County
Student housing and apartments in Harris County
Houses for rent in Harris County
New houses for rent in Harris County
Rooms for rent in Harris County
Condos for rent in Harris County
Townhomes for rent in Harris County
Sublets in Harris County
Duplexes for rent in Harris County
Corporate housing for rent in Harris County
Cities in Harris County
Houston places
Katy places
Spring places
Cypress places
Tomball places
Baytown places
Humble places
Atascocita places
Pasadena places
Hockley places
Counties near Harris County
Fort Bend County places
Montgomery County places
Brazoria County places
Galveston County places
Jefferson County places
Brazos County places
Victoria County places
Waller County places
Liberty County places
Chambers County places
Austin County places
San Jacinto County places
Grimes County places
Wharton County places
Washington County places
Median rent
$1,299
Median rent, monthly change
0.00%
Schools in Harris County
Lamar High School places
Cullen Middle School places
Yates High School places
Taylor High School places
Kerr High School places
Hastings High School places
Elsik High School places
Hastings Ninth Grade Center places
Elsik Ninth Grade Center places
Alief Early College High School places
Zip codes near Harris County
77088 places
77040 places
77093 places
77080 places
77060 places
77057 places
77055 places
77018 places
77091 places
77092 places
77008 places
77022 places
77076 places
77068 places
77007 places