Nice size studio Glendale for one person, in the vicinity of Glenoaks and Pacific Avenue. Available April 1st 2026 onwards. Surrounded by quiet garden. All utilities +wifi included. One tenant said: "It has been an absolute joy living here." Come and check it out! To schedule a viewing, please send a message to the phone number. Must have a minimum monthly income of $3,000. No pets, no smoking. Total move in-cost is $4050 (two months deposit + 1st month's rent).
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2700
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2700
Laundry: none
Off Street Parking
Pet policy
No cats allowed
No dogs allowed
Terms at this listing
No pets / no smoking. Total move-in cost is $4,350. 1-year lease.
Pricing comparison
$238
At $1,350, this listing is priced $238 cheaper than the current market rate for a studio in Verdugo Viejo.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.