11 Houses for Rent near Fountain Valley
Fountain Valley, CA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 11 houses for rent
- New 2d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
- Accepts applicationsPrivate bathFurnished
- $825
Total price
4 beds, 2 baths, 120 sqft room
17526 Santa Elena Cir
Room For Rent | House in Fountain Valley, CA
33 properties
- New 3d agoSpecial offerAccepts applications
- New 3d agoAccepts applicationsPrivate bath
25 properties
- New 3d agoAccepts applications
- New 3d agoAccepts applicationsFurnished$900 | 3 housemates
Total price
3 beds, 2 baths, 130 sqft room
13320 Lee Dr
Room For Rent | House in Westminster, CA
99 properties
12 properties
Fountain Valley Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Fountain Valley, CA
There are currently 11 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.19% over the last 30-day period for Fountain Valley.
What are the rental costs for houses in Fountain Valley, CA?
The median rent in Fountain Valley is $2,700. That's $1,231 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Fountain Valley, CA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Fountain Valley, CA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Fountain Valley. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Fountain Valley, CA?
- Median Age: 42
- Median Household Income: $86,602
- Total Population: 56,837
- Percent renters: 29%
- Percent homeowners: 71%
Searching for houses to rent in Fountain Valley is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 11 house rentals throughout Fountain Valley’s neighborhoods. In markets like Fountain Valley, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Fountain Valley? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.