Room for rentFurnished
1/11
This pad was taken off the market on 05/10/26.
Saw Mill Pond Rd
Fitchburg, MA 01420
$950
1
Bed
1.5
Baths
1308
Sqft
165
Sqft room
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Lease: Non-smoking home Quiet, low-key evenings are appreciated Occasional overnight guests are okay, just not frequent Shared spaces should be kept reasonably clean Not a party house best for someone with a similar routine
Off street
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 24 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About this listing
Furnished Room for rent in 2 bed 1.5 bath townhome on edge of Fitchburg.
Excellent commuter access, located right off Route 2 and less than a mile from the Wachusett Station T-Line.
Ideal for a student or working professional looking for a comfortable and accessible place to live.
Gas heat
Central air
Gas hot water
Washer/dryer in unit
Low Latency High Speed Fiber Optic Internet
Utilities NOT INCLUDED in rent
Common areas and bathrooms shared
Month to month trial with longer terms after introductory period.
Move-in requirements include first month's rent, last month's rent, and a security deposit. Applicants must be able to provide landlord references and consent to a background check.
About housemate(s)
You'll live with a young professional who works a lot and keeps an early schedule. The home is quiet, clean, and relaxed. They enjoy cooking at home and have two friendly cats, so being comfortable with pets is important.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Prefer Not To Identify
Current pets
2 Cats
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Basement
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 950
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 950
Terms at this listing
Non-smoking home Quiet, low-key evenings are appreciated Occasional overnight guests are okay, just not frequent Shared spaces should be kept reasonably clean Not a party house best for someone with a similar routine. None, all utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $950, this listing is priced $102 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Fitchburg.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Fitchburg go for $848
- in Worcester County go for $950
- in 01420 go for $848