Navigation menu
Sign in
Search for apartments by location
Essex County
Any rooms
Any price
Filters
Save
Sign in
All rentals
Apartments
Condos
Houses
Townhomes
Duplexes
Rooms
List your rental
Pay your rent
Get help
Search for apartments by location
Essex County
Any rooms
Any price
All filters
Save
Essex County Rentals
No rentals found
Recommended
Map
List
Feed
Essex County Snapshot
Demographic highlights
Per capita income
$38,604
Population density
1,556 per square mile
Median household income
$73,533
Total population
804,598 people
Median age
40 years old
Square miles
517.01 square miles
Percent renters
32%
Market highlights
Near me
Rentals near me
Places for rent near me
Cheap apartments near me
1 Bedroom apartments near me
Apartments near me
Houses near me
Condos near me
Townhomes near me
Rooms near me
Duplexes near me
Price
Affordable apartments in Essex County
Luxury apartments in Essex County
Apartments under $1,000 in Essex County
Apartments under $1,500 in Essex County
Apartments under $2,000 in Essex County
Apartments under $2,500 in Essex County
Apartments under $3,000 in Essex County
Beds
Studio apartments in Essex County
1 bedroom apartments in Essex County
2 bedroom apartments in Essex County
3 bedroom apartments in Essex County
4 bedroom apartments in Essex County
Amenities
Pet friendly apartments in Essex County
Furnished apartments in Essex County
Apartments with laundry in Essex County
Apartments with parking in Essex County
Apartments with a gym in Essex County
Senior housing in Essex County
Apartments with loft in Essex County
Property types
Apartments for rent in Essex County
New apartments for rent in Essex County
Houses for rent in Essex County
New houses for rent in Essex County
Rooms for rent in Essex County
Condos for rent in Essex County
Townhomes for rent in Essex County
Sublets in Essex County
Duplexes for rent in Essex County
Corporate housing for rent in Essex County
Private landlord owned rentals in Essex County
Median rent
$2,525
Median rent, monthly change
-0.28%
Cities in Essex County
Lynn apartments
Salem apartments
Haverhill apartments
Beverly apartments
Gloucester apartments
Lawrence apartments
Peabody apartments
Andover apartments
Newburyport apartments
Saugus apartments
Counties near Essex County
Middlesex County apartments
Hartford County apartments
New Haven County apartments
Worcester County apartments
Suffolk County apartments
Norfolk County apartments
Providence County apartments
Rockingham County apartments
Hillsborough County apartments
Plymouth County apartments
Strafford County apartments
York County apartments
Merrimack County apartments
Bristol County apartments
Barnstable County apartments
Schools in Essex County
William R Fallon Elementary School apartments
Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School apartments
Bentley Elementary School apartments
Carlton Elementary School apartments
Horace Mann Laboratory School apartments
Witchcraft Heights Elementary School apartments
Bates apartments
Collins Middle School apartments
Salem High School apartments
Salem Prep High School apartments
Zip codes near Essex County
01960 apartments
01841 apartments
01902 apartments
01970 apartments
01915 apartments
01810 apartments
01845 apartments
01982 apartments
01983 apartments
01938 apartments
01929 apartments
01923 apartments
01969 apartments
01949 apartments
01944 apartments